Campus Safety and Security

How Much Your Campus Is Safe

Campus Safety and Security is very important to both students and staffs/faculties. Measure how much your campus is safe and secure.

Campus Crime Statistics In Last 3 Years

US Colleges Overall Crime Statistics
201020112012
Arrests73,98278,08674,327
Criminal Offenses43,64042,00340,988
Disciplinary Actions242,602265,637264,253
Campus Housing Fires2,2992,2722,148
Hate Crime1,173933951
Total363,696388,931382,667

Top Colleges Statistics

Harvard University
Total 503 crimes were reported at Harvard University. By crime type, 29 arrests, 230 criminal offenses, 116 disciplinary actions, 0 hate crimes, and 128 residence hall fires were reported last year... more
UC Berkeley
Total 1,680 crimes were reported at University of California-Berkeley. By crime type, 425 arrests, 350 criminal offenses, 858 disciplinary actions, 0 hate crimes, and 47 residence hall fires were reported last year... more
Princeton University
Total 342 crimes were reported at Princeton University. By crime type, 26 arrests, 127 criminal offenses, 123 disciplinary actions, 0 hate crimes, and 66 residence hall fires were reported last year... more